DCC Accessory to LCC Event Translation Table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The LCC events event space has a well known translation for DCC Accessory addresses. An LCC event is a unique 64-bit value. By convention, it is denoted by a dot separated seq...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!DCC | !DCC | ||
Address | |||
!State | !State | ||
!LCC Event ID | !LCC Event ID | ||
| Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
|N/On | |N/On | ||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.0B | |01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.0B | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |3 | |||
|R/Off | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.0C | |||
|- | |||
|N/On | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.0D | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |4 | |||
|R/Off | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.0E | |||
|- | |||
|N/On | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.0F | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |5 | |||
|R/Off | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.10 | |||
|- | |||
|N/On | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.11 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |6 | |||
|R/Off | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.12 | |||
|- | |||
|N/On | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.13 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |7 | |||
|R/Off | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.14 | |||
|- | |||
|N/On | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.15 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |8 | |||
|R/Off | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.16 | |||
|- | |||
|N/On | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.17 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |9 | |||
|R/Off | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.18 | |||
|- | |||
|N/On | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.19 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |10 | |||
|R/Off | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.1A | |||
|- | |||
|N/On | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.1B | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |11 | |||
|R/Off | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.1C | |||
|- | |||
|N/On | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.1D | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |12 | |||
|R/Off | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.1E | |||
|- | |||
|N/On | |||
|01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.1F | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:41, 5 January 2024
The LCC events event space has a well known translation for DCC Accessory addresses. An LCC event is a unique 64-bit value. By convention, it is denoted by a dot separated sequence of hexadecimal format bytes. Here is an example that corresponds to DCC Accessory Address 1, R/Off state.
01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.08
The following is a comprehensive table of all DCC accessory address to LCC Event ID Mappings
| DCC
Address |
State | LCC Event ID |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | R/Off | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.08 |
| N/On | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.09 | |
| 2 | R/Off | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.0A |
| N/On | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.0B | |
| 3 | R/Off | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.0C |
| N/On | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.0D | |
| 4 | R/Off | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.0E |
| N/On | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.0F | |
| 5 | R/Off | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.10 |
| N/On | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.11 | |
| 6 | R/Off | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.12 |
| N/On | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.13 | |
| 7 | R/Off | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.14 |
| N/On | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.15 | |
| 8 | R/Off | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.16 |
| N/On | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.17 | |
| 9 | R/Off | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.18 |
| N/On | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.19 | |
| 10 | R/Off | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.1A |
| N/On | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.1B | |
| 11 | R/Off | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.1C |
| N/On | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.1D | |
| 12 | R/Off | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.1E |
| N/On | 01.01.02.00.00.FF.00.1F |